pic by Leo Reynolds via Leo Reynolds
for so patient...i will soon B back here at CiTiEs of B! thanxx for all of your comments on my last posts! nothing gets unnoticed!!! luv u all! have a great weekend! xx cat

B...the place to B

or two suitcases in Barcelona...well my dear lovely bloggers, i am on my way to Berlin again --> this time ´chiquis of B reencuentro´
pics Barcelona 2008
it´s been a while...i am meeting my SATC girls Chià and Flo and we gonna spend some days in the city ...before i fly down to Barcelonaaa! for some more days...this is gonna be like coming home,...i still have two suitcases in the city, i really, i don´t know, if am gonna be here at CiTiEs of B the next days...for now i prefer the ´real´ CiTiEs of B ;-) 
B the place to B...stay tuned! xx cat

who are you?

i see, you like my cool stuff finds, this is great!..thanxx to all of your nice comments my dears! i am observing, hunting, scouting all day long, kinda..., so i thought on presenting you some of my finds sometimes. what else...oh i got asked 
Sevda and Philipp from youneak started tagging their favorite bloggers, to get to know more about them. now i got tagged by the lovely maikitten and here are my answers -->(although i do have a lot or no favorites at all hahah)

favorite band/artist: i´ve never been a groupie of anyone, but in this case i think my friends would say: Barem, the argentine dj/producer...well it´s kinda true, but i actually like most of the folks from minus
favorite video: Never Win - Fishersponner(but well, it is more the songtext, than the video that matters)
favorite movie: SATC
favorite book: Das New York Tagebuch
favorite designer/label:
5preview (just an example, cos i like a lot and it doesn´t depend on the designer/label)
favorite festival:
Sónar Barcelona(more the off-partys though)
favorite TV-show:
SATC and Friends
favorite person/icon:
Jen Aniston
favorite city/country:
CiTiEs of B ;-)
favorite moment ever:
when i fist time came to NYC
chanel paperbag pic via JAK & Jil, super trash, who are you? & coolcat images mine, rest via polyvore

wearable media

Swing Skirt by Soomi Park
LED Eyelash by Soomi Park
crazy ideas by Soomi Park, multimedia artist living and working in Seoul/South Korea. is this art or...? ask Soomi Park and her, what she calls, ´design soomi mind´. 
i think this is freaky awesome stuff this lady does!

stylish but green

green lifestyle with bags from New Orleans/USA based company its-laS-tik®. they are pretty stylish and they strech to fit all the items you like. for sure you will reuse these bags over and over again. they definitely reduce the need of plastic bags. the company gives you even the opportunity to recycle the bags once you are trough with them. wow!

modern day princess

a few days ago i received a princess award from the great pierrot le fou --> thanxx girl!(give always thanks to the blogger whow gave it to you) --> i love your arty lifestyle!!!
now i have to answer a few questions:(a princess answers questions? mmm ok haha)
name an author you love --> Else Buschheuer
if applicable, name an author who highlights --> mmm
book(s) you love --> Das New York Tagebuch (the author even signed my book,yay!)
something that always excites you --> a Plan B, my CiTiEs of B, and to share my life with my cosmopolitan crowd of friends from around the globe

something you hate --> mmm i don´t hate anything, but i don´t like too much of the ´german attitude´ ;-) 

now pass it on to 7 blogs -->  
the same(the true shoe princess!!!)
Miri (she has great green chairs - they are not ugly!)
Gemma Louise (a very lovely blogger with a huge sense of art)
Madalena Soares (shooting her world) 
frau heuberg(& the creative ladies behind) 
loft in soho (a princess mommy to be)
P.A.T (the prince around here)

oki my dears, i am not a real princess, it´s just a daydream :-) 
quote images & pics via polyvore

have a great week everyone!!! xx cat